Guldensporen cup
Guldensporen cup

Guldensporen cup

by Bel-aL
3137 3137 people viewed this event.
 

Datum en tijd

2024-04-28 @ 10:00 to 2024-04-28 @ 21:00
 

Einddatum inschrijving

2024-04-18

To register for this event please visit the following URL: https://www.buldo.be/kalender/wedstrijden/wedstrijd-registratie?eventkey=1-151 →

Delen met vrienden

 

Soorten gebeurtenissen - Wedstrijden

 

Categorie evenement - Bel-aL

Extra details

+ Prof
+ Formation


Welcome to our competition in Kotrijk on Sunday 28 April 2024

On this page, you’ll find all the information you need about this beautiful competition.

Professional Couples

  • Open Professional Ballroom & Latin
  • Open Professional Salsa & Argentine Tango

 

To participate in this competition, please mail the following information towards us: va************@te*****.be  or using the entering form

– your names for the program
– country you represent
– disciplines you want to participate

Amateur Couples

  • Open Amateur Latin & Ballroom (open to the world)
  • Open Salsa & Argentine Tango & Disco Swing
  • Open Latin & Ballroom Formations 

To participate in this competition, please use the entering form

Remark: please be aware of the Belgian rules for the competition:
Pre-Amateur and Amateur are danced in plain clothes, no competition dress (social class competitions).

Master Class (5 dances is danced in Competition dress)
There are the following age groups in Master Class:
Ballroom: open / -14 / -16 / +30 / +40 / +50 / +60
Latin: open / -14 / -16 / +30 / +40

Age groups in Pre-Amateur & Amateur: -30 +30 for Latin & Ballroom

Competitions under the rules of 

PLACE TO BE

100% non smoking area in the building
a great dance floor (minimum 23 meters x 13 meters)
close contact with the public

Dursin Danscenter
Sint Denijsestraat 101
8500  Kortrijk – Belgium

Tickets

  •  12.50 € no seat guaranted 
  •  16 € seat at 1st row

Ordering tickets

National payments to Belgium:
Please state clearly: Guldensporencup, the number of tickets, and the prize category. 

Account: Van Durme Gudrun
IBAN number: BE63 0635 7662 3508

Payments are only accepted when no costs are charged to us.
After receiving the payment, the best tickets available in your prize category will be sent to the address mentioned on the payment form

Travel

Coming by plane: destinations:

Antwerpen International Airport (ANR) (just 70 minutes by car), with flights to
London City Airport (LCY) – info: www.cityjet.com
London Southend – info: www.flybe.com

Brussels International Airport (BRU) (70 minutes by car),
with train connection
Direct train connection from Brussels Airport to Kortrijk www.nmbs.be

Brussels South Airport Charleroi (CRL) (90 minutes by car), with direct shuttle to Brussels Midi Station and Direct train connection from Brussels to Kortijk www.nmbs.be

Coming by train: destinations: Kortrijk

(1 minute from ParkHotel, 10 minutes from our school)

Hotel Accommodations

  • FOCUS (500 m. from the event)
    Hoveniersstraat 50 Kortrijk
    www.focushotel.be

  • IBIS (600 m. from the event)
    Doorniksestraat 26-30 Kortrijk
    www.ibishotel.com

  • CENTER HOTEL (800 m. from the event)
    Graanmarkt 6  Kortrijk
    www.centerhotel.be

  • Hotel Damier          (800 m. from the event)
    Grote Markt 41 Kortrijk
    www.hoteldamier.be

  • FLANDERS COSY CORNER              (16 Km. from the event)
    Schonekeerstraat 96 Menen
    Bed&Breakfast
    www.flanderscosycorner.be

  • AURORA           (1 Km. from the evenet)
    Walle 116 Kortrijk
    www.aurora-aura.be

  • Parkhotel BVBA
  • Hotel Wu Wei
  • Hotel Full House
  • Hotel Ibis (Kortijk Centrum)
  • Best Western Hotel Belfort
  • Wellness Citytrip
  • Duivels Paterke
  • Sandton Hotel Broel
  • Hotel Messeyne
  • Bell-Xpo
  • Kennedy Hotel

Mapview


Contact email adres - https://www.buldo.be/kalender/wedstrijden/wedstrijd-registratie?eventkey=1-151

Event type - Bel-aL wedstrijden

time-table

Het tijdschema is nog niet bekend of alle inschrijvingen zijn nog niet verwerkt. Gelieve later terug te komen.

Overzicht inschrijvingen

AGT Couples Rising Star (2 / 2)
CLAEYS WOUT - DE SMEDT ANKE
VAN ACKERE EMANUEL - DEMEYER MICHELINE
Ballroom Solo (3-dance) (1 / 1)
CRAWSHAW ELOïSE
Ballroom Solo (5-dance) (3 / 3)
DE WAEL ANAëLLE
GOBLET TANIA
LAURINE LOSILLA -> FR
Ballroom Youth - 14 (5 dance) (1 / 1)
MARTLE ARTHUR - BERNIER ELSA
Ballroom Youth - 16 (5 dance) (1 / 1)
MARTLE ARTHUR - BERNIER ELSA
Ballroom Start to Dance - 30 (1 / 2)
DE ROO BART - CRABS NOA
LUYSTERBORG NATALIE - DE ROO BART
Ballroom Pre-Amateur - 30 (5 / 5)
DIERICK LENNART - CONINCKX CYNTHIA
DUMOULIN EVAN - CRAWSHAW SOPHIA
GEERINCK GLENN - GONTHIER BIANCA
METONGA WIWILI PASCAL - METONGA WIWILI ANAïS
VERMEIREN CHRIS - VERWULGEN STEFFIE
Ballroom Amateur - 30 (4 / 4)
DECLERCQ SEPPE - DECLERCQ SIEN
DUMOULIN EVAN - CRAWSHAW SOPHIA
SANDRA THOMAS - SANDRA CéLIA -> FR
VERHOEVEN PETER - VAN HOOF LAURA
Ballroom MasterClass Open (5 / 5)
CLAEYS WOUT - DE SMEDT ANKE
DE SMAELE MIGUEL - DEWITTE LIESELOTTE
DESODT MAARTEN - MONSEREZ SHARI
KRIJGER JUSTIN - VOORN LORRAINE -> NL
SANDRA THOMAS - SANDRA CéLIA -> FR
Ballroom Professionals (3 / 3)
DE ROO BERT - STERCK SILKE
STAES YVE - AUROUSSEAU ILSE
VAN WILL MARIO - EYCKENS SALLY
Ballroom Start to Dance 30+ (1 / 1)
POELVOORDE DIETER - DEVENTER EVY
Ballroom Pre-Amateur 30+ (6 / 7)
COURT LUK - VAN HULLE ANN
COUSSEE NICO - CLERINCK KRISTEL
MENCHINI PATRICK - CONSTANT ELéONORE
MOERMAN STEVEN - CALLENS CINDY
SAMAEY LUC - FRANS INGRID
SCHOLLAERT PIETER - CAUDELI MAYANS INéS
SPARACINO SYLVIE - SANSO PATRICE
Ballroom Amateur 30+ (4 / 4)
BENOIT DOMINIQUE - NAUWYNCK MAGALI
DE ROECK JOHAN - GASPAROVA ANNA
MENCHINI PATRICK - CONSTANT ELéONORE
MENDELSKI FABRICE - FONTAINE CARINE
Ballroom MasterClass 30 + (1 / 1)
DE SMAELE MIGUEL - DEWITTE LIESELOTTE
Ballroom MasterClass 40+ (9 / 9)
ABRAHAM NICOLAS - SIMONS DELPHINE
BELOOUSSOV IOURI - BELOUSOVA IRINA
BULLMANN ROMAN - BULLMANN MARTINA -> DE
CANDAELE BART - WIJFFELS ILSE
DE COCK GERRIT - LYSSENS CONNY
PAQUET FREDERIC - PAQUET MARIE-PIERRE
PODLESNY KAZIMIERZ - LARENTOWSKA MAGDALENA
VAN SEVEREN RUDY - COUVREUR KATHLEEN
WIJNENDAELE GUY - WIJNENDAELE SHAARY
Ballroom Amateur 50+ (5 / 6)
COURT LUK - VAN HULLE ANN
ESKES TOM - ESKES TAMARA -> NL
SPARACINO SYLVIE - SANSO PATRICE
VAN BERGEN MARK - SOUVEREYNS PATRICIA
VAN OOST GWENOLé - DIERICKX MARLEEN
WIJNENDAELE GUY - LYTVYNOVA LILIYA
Ballroom MasterClass 50+ (10 / 10)
ABRAHAM NICOLAS - SIMONS DELPHINE
BULLMANN ROMAN - BULLMANN MARTINA -> DE
DE COCK GERRIT - LYSSENS CONNY
HEESTERBEEK PETER - HEESTERBEEK MARJO
PAQUET FREDERIC - PAQUET MARIE-PIERRE
SEIJ FRANS - VAN SENTEN ERICA
SERVOTTE HERWIG - BUELENS BETTY
SOBOL JEAN-LOUIS - DEGANT JACKIE
VAN SEVEREN RUDY - COUVREUR KATHLEEN
VAN VOOREN DANNY - DERGELOO ANN
Ballroom MasterClass 60+ (6 / 7)
FLINOIS DIDIER - FLINOIS MARIE CATHERINE
HEESTERBEEK PETER - HEESTERBEEK MARJO
MASSET FILIP - MASSET MYRIAM
MENCHINI PATRICK - TOUSSAINT RENéE
VAN BREDA MARC - BOSMANS ANITA
VERSTRAETEN LUC - VAN HAVERE CHRISTIANE
WILLEMSTEIN JAAP - WILLEMSTEIN MARIANNE -> NL
Ballroom formation (1 / 1)
D.D.7
Latin Solo (3 Dance) (2 / 2)
EGGERMONT CHARLIEN
FILONOVA MARIA -> FR
Latin Solo (5 Dance) (5 / 6)
CRAWSHAW ELOïSE
CRAWSHAW SOPHIA
DE WAEL ANAëLLE
FILONOVA MARIA -> FR
GOBLET TANIA
LAURINE LOSILLA -> FR
Latin Youth - 14 (5 dance) (1 / 1)
MARTLE ARTHUR - BERNIER ELSA
Latin Youth - 16 (5 dance) (1 / 1)
MARTLE ARTHUR - BERNIER ELSA
Latin Start to Dance - 30 (1 / 2)
DE ROO BART - CRABS NOA
LUYSTERBORG NATALIE - DE ROO BART
Latin Pre-Amateur - 30 (5 / 7)
DüLL DURSIN YARON - GARREYN ALEXIA
GEERINCK GLENN - GONTHIER BIANCA
HORRé NOAH - DE JONCKHEERE JUSTINE
MENCHINI ANGE - CONSTANT ELéONORE
METONGA WIWILI PASCAL - METONGA WIWILI ANAïS
OLLIVIER AäRON - VAN HOVE SOFIE
VERMEIREN CHRIS - VERWULGEN STEFFIE
Latin Amateur - 30 (6 / 7)
CRAWSHAW ELOïSE - CRAWSHAW SOPHIA
DECLERCQ SEPPE - DECLERCQ SIEN
DIERICK LENNART - CONINCKX CYNTHIA
OLLIVIER AäRON - VAN HOVE SOFIE
PEETERS DRIES - VANDEVELDE JOLIEN
SANDRA THOMAS - SANDRA CéLIA -> FR
VERHOEVEN PETER - VAN HOOF LAURA
Latin MasterClass Open (6 / 6)
CELEA DONAAT - DRIESEN SANNE
DESODT MAARTEN - MONSEREZ SHARI
SANDRA THOMAS - SANDRA CéLIA -> FR
SIMONS LIAM - LAUWEREYS KAREN
TORFS TIM - BECHTEL MAëLYS
VAN DE VELDE RAF - NYS ITE
Latin Professionals (1 / 1)
ABRAMENKOV ANTON - SEMENOVA DARINA
Latin Pre-Amateur 30+ (3 / 5)
COUSSEE NICO - CLERINCK KRISTEL
MENCHINI ANGE - CONSTANT ELéONORE
POELVOORDE DIETER - DEVENTER EVY
SCHOLLAERT PIETER - CAUDELI MAYANS INéS
WIJNENDAELE GUY - LYTVYNOVA LILIYA
Latin Amateur 30+ (3 / 3)
MENDELSKI FABRICE - FONTAINE CARINE
SOBOL JEAN-LOUIS - DEGANT JACKIE
VAN BERGEN MARK - SOUVEREYNS PATRICIA
Latin MasterClass 40+ (4 / 4)
ABRAHAM NICOLAS - SIMONS DELPHINE
BELOOUSSOV IOURI - BELOUSOVA IRINA
PODLESNY KAZIMIERZ - LARENTOWSKA MAGDALENA
WIJNENDAELE GUY - WIJNENDAELE SHAARY
Latin ShowDance Professionals (1 / 1)
ABRAMENKOV ANTON - SEMENOVA DARINA
Swing Couples Rising Star (1 / 1)
WIJNENDAELE GUY - WIJNENDAELE SHAARY
Bachata Couples
Ballroom Solo Professionals 5 Dance
Ballroom Youth - 14 (3 dance)
Ballroom Youth - 16 (3 dance)
One-dance Artistic Waltz
Ballroom Pro-am
Ballroom Professionals Showdance
Latin Solo Professionals (5 dance)
Latin Youth - 14 (3 dance)
Latin Youth - 16 (3 dance)
Latin Pro-am
Latin Start to Dance 30+
Latin MasterClass 30+
Latin formation
Other dance formation
Salsa Couples Rising Star